Results Winter 2016

Week 1, Grading Round 1, Wednesday the 18th of May 2016

Field 1 Results Field 2 Results
6:30 PM Razzle Dazzle 3 Slightly Touched 3
Nice Tries 2 Lost Children 2
6:55 PM Razzle Dazzle 4 Lost Children 1
Slightly Touched 1 Nice Tries
7:20 PM Dunneworthy 4 VU White and Blue 5
Putney Panthers 1 Pretty Astrid 1
7:45 PM Dunneworthy 3 Pretty Astrid 5
VU White and Blue 1 Putney Panthers 3
8:10 PM 2nd Phase 0 Phantoms 2
Ixtreme Team 1 Electric Mayhem 1
8:35 PM Ixtreme Team 4 2nd Phase 2
Phantoms 2 Electric Mayhem 5
9:00 PM Spiderpigs 1 Team Touchysaurus 1
Flying Foxes 3 Royal Tennenbaums 3
 9:25 PM Spiderpigs 1 Flying Foxes 5
Royal Tennenbaums 4 Team Touchysaurus 5

Bye: UV Black, Pigdon Peeps, Touched Up

Week 2, Grading Round 2, Wednesday the 25th of May 2016

Field 1 Results Field 2 Results
6:30 PM  Ixtreme Team 0 Spiderpigs 2
 UV Black 7 2nd Phase 0
6:55 PM UV Black 3 Ixtreme Team 2
Spiderpigs 4 2nd Phase 6
7:20 PM Electric Mayhem 1 Flying Foxes 2
Team Touchysaurus 2 Nice Tries 4
7:45 PM Team Touchysaurus 2 Electric Mayhem 4
Nice Tries 5 Flying Foxes 4
8:10 PM Royal Tennenbaums 2 Razzle Dazzle 1
Slightly Touched 2 Pretty Astrid 1
8:35 PM Royal Tennenbaums 5 Pretty Astrid 6
Razzle Dazzle 3 Slightly Touched 3
9:00 PM Lost Children 2 Putney Panthers 2
Touched Up 2 Pigdon Peeps 1
9:25 PM Lost Children 4 Pigdon Peeps 4
Putney Panthers 2 Touched Up 1

Bye: Dunneworthy, VU Vlue and white, Phantoms

Week 3, Regular Season Round 1, Wednesday the 01st of June 2016

On state of origin nights we run an abbreviated night with only three time slots and extra teams having the bye

Field 1 Results Field 2 Results
6:30 PM Lost Children 5 Pigdon Peeps 7
Dunneworthy 9  UV Black 4
7:20 PM VU Blue 4 Spiderpigs 5
Pretty Astrid 1 Touched Up 10
8:10 PM Ixtreme Team 11 2nd Phase 6
Phantoms 4 Electric Mayhem 4

Bye: Royal Tennenbaums, Slightly Touched, Razzle Dazzle, Team Touchysaurus, Flying Foxes, Putney Panthers, The Nice Tries

Week 4, Regular Season Round 2, Wednesday the 08th of June 2016

Field 1 Results Field 2 Results
6:30 PM Putney Panthers 5 Ixtreme Team 10
Nice Tries 6 2nd Phase 4
7:20 PM Dunneworthy 10 Phantoms 8
Royal Tennenbaums 3 Touched Up 6
8:10 PM Pigdon Peeps 5 Slightly Touched 12
Pretty Astrid 7 UV Black 3
 9:00 PM  VU Blue 10 Team Touchysaurus 9
Razzle Dazzle 3 Flying Foxes 5

Bye: Electric Mayhem, Lost Children, Spiderpigs

Week 5, Regular Season Round 3, Wednesday the 15th of June 2016

Field 1 Results Field 2 Results
6:30 PM Razzle Dazzle 5 UV Black 11
Slightly Touched 5 Phantoms 5
7:20 PM Dunneworthy 5 Flying Foxes 6
VU Blue 2 Electric Mayhem 4
8:10 PM Nice Tries 8 Team Touchysaurus 7
Royal Tennebaums 7 Pigdon peeps 6
 9:00 PM Putney Panthers 9 Touched Up 1
Spiderpigs 2 Lost Children 13

Bye: Ixtreme Team, Pretty Astrid, 2nd Phase

Week 6, Regular Season Round 4, Wednesday the 22nd of June 2016

On state of origin nights we run an abbreviated night with only three time slots and extra teams having the bye

Field 1 Results Field 2 Results
6:30 PM Dunneworthy 8 Electric Mayhem 5
Pretty Astrid 4 Spiderpigs 9
7:20 PM Slightly Touched 3 Ixtreme Team 6
Royal Tennenbaums 11 Flying Foxes 3
8:10 PM Lost Children 7 UV Black 10
VU Blue 7 2nd Phase 3

Bye: Pigdon Peeps, Touched Up, Phantoms, The Nice Tries, Razzle Dazzle, Team Touchysaurus, Putney Panthers

Week 7, Regular Season Round 5, Wednesday the 29th of June 2016

Field 1 Results Field 2 Results
6:30 PM Touched Up 4 Razzle Dazzle 2
UV Black 10 Pigdon Peeps 7
7:20 PM Nice Tries 6 Spiderpigs 7
Dunneworthy 9 Phantoms 8
8:10 PM Putney Panthers 5 Ixtreme Team 7
Lost Children 10 Team Touchysaurus 10
 9:00 PM Royal Tennenbaums 9 Electric Mayhem 3
 Pretty Astrid 9 2nd Phase 11

Bye: VU Blue, Flying Foxes, Slightly Touched

Week 8, Regular Season Round 6, Wednesday the 06th of July 2016

Field 1 Results Field 2 Results
6:30 PM Nice Tries 5  Slightly Touched 8
VU Blue 9  Team Touchysaurus 3
7:20 PM Pretty Astrid 3 Spiderpigs 9
Pigdon Peeps 6 2nd Phase 6
8:10 PM Putney Panthers 7 Phantoms 4
Royal Tennenbaums 4 Electric Mayhem 4
 9:00 PM Razzle Dazzle 8 Flying Foxes 5
Ixtreme Team 5 Touched Up 4

Bye: UV Black, Dunneworthy, Lost Children

Week 9, Regular Season Round 7, Wednesday the 13th of July 2016

Field 1 Results Field 2 Results
6:30 PM Pretty Astrid 6 Touched Up 9
Razzle Dazzle 4 Phantoms 3
7:20 PM Dunneworthy 12 UV Black 5
Slightly Touched 5 Team Touchysaurus 8
8:10 PM Lost Children 12 Ixtreme team 6
Nice Tries 12 Flying Foxes 6
9:00 PM VU Blue 12 Royal Tennenbaums 8
Putney Panthers 9 Pigdon Peeps 4

Bye: Spiderpigs, Electric Mayhem, 2nd Phase

Week 10, Regular Season Round 8, Wednesday the 20th of July 2016

Field 1 Results Field 2 Results
6:30 PM Slightly Touched 4 Electric Mayhem 3
VU Blue 9 Spiderpigs 5
7:20 PM Dunneworthy 7 Ixtreme Team 6
Lost Children 7 UV Black 6
8:10 PM Razzle Dazzle 9 Touched Up 4
Team Touchysaurus 2 Flying Foxes 7
 9:00 PM Putney Panthers 6 Phantoms 4
Nice Tries 6 2nd Phase 5

Bye: Pretty Astrid, Royal Tennenbaums, Pigdon Peeps

Week 11, Regular Season Round 9, Wednesday the 27th of July 2016

Field 1 Results Field 2 Results
6:30 PM Nice Tries 9 2nd Phase 7
Slightly Touched 5 Electric Mayhem 7
7:20 PM Dunneworthy 9 Pigdon Peeps 13
VU Blue 9 Team Touchysaurus 0
8:10 PM Royal Tennenbaums 6 Spiderpigs 6
Putney Panthers 3 Flying Foxes 7
 9:00 PM Pretty Astrid 6 Razzle Dazzle 5
Lost Children 5 UV Black 8

Bye: Ixtreme Team, Phantoms, Touched Up

Week 12, Regular Season Round 10, Wednesday the 03rd of August 2016

Field 1 Results Field 2 Results
6:30 PM Touched Up 5 Electric Mayhem 7
2nd Phase 6 Phantoms 9
7:20 PM Dunneworthy 10 VU Blue 8
Putney Panthers 5 Lost Children 3
8:10 PM Pigdon peeps 9 Team Touchysaurus 12
UV Black 6 Xtreme Team 9
 9:00 PM Slightly Touched 5 Royal Tennenbaums 2
Pretty Astrid 6 Nice Tries 4

Bye: Razzle Dazzle, Flying Foxes, Spiderpigs

Week 13, Regular Season Round 11, Wednesday the 10th of August 2016

Field 1 Results Field 2 Results
6:30 PM Nice Tries 5 2nd Phase 5
Lost Children 9 Flying Foxes 8
7:20 PM Royal Tennenbaums 4 Xtreme Team 4
Pretty Astrid 6 Pigdon Peeps 11
8:10 PM Putney Panthers 9 Team Touchysaurus 5
Slightly Touched 3 Razzle Dazzle 5
 9:00 PM Electric Mayhem 7 Phantoms 2
Spiderpigs 6 Touched Up 4

Bye: Dunneworthy, VU Blue, UV Black

Week 14, Regular Season Round 12, Wednesday the 17th of August 2016

Field 1 Results Field 2 Results
6:30 PM UV Black 9 Spiderpigs 2
Razzle Dazzle 6 Touched Up 9
7:20 PM Dunneworthy 7 2nd Phase 11
Royal Tennenbaums 5 Electric Mayhem 3
8:10 PM Putney Panthers 3 Flying Foxes 6
Vu Blue 3 Phantoms 2
 9:00 PM Slightly Touched 5 Ixtreme Team 11
Pigdon Peeps 5 Team Touchysaurus 6

Bye: Lost Children, Nice Tries, Pretty Astrid

Week 15, Semi finals, Wednesday the 24th of August 2016

Field 1 Results Field 2 Results
6:30 PM Lost Children 10 Pigdon Peeps 4
Slightly Touched 6 Ixtreme Team 2
7:20 PM Dunneworthy 4 UV Black 7
The Nice tries 2 Team Touchysaurus 2
8:10 PM  VU Vultures Blue 9 Flying Foxes 3
 Pretty Astrid 3 Spiderpigs 0
 9:00 PM Royal Tennenbaums 8 2nd Phase 8
Putney Panthers 5 Touched Up 4

Bye: Razzle, Dazzle, Phantoms, Electric Mayhem

Week 16, Grand finals/playoffs, Wednesday the 31st of August 2016 – final week

Field 1 Results Field 2 Results
6:30 PM Pretty Astrid 6  Electric Mayhem 4
The Nice Tries 6 Phantoms  12
7:20 PM Dunneworthy 9  The Lost Children 8
VU Blue 11  Royal Tennenbaums 6
8:10 PM Pigdon Peeps 6  Flying Foxes 8
UV Black 5  2nd Phase 8
9:00 PM Putney Panthers 7  Spider pigs 11
Razzle Dazzle 7  Touched Up 3

Bye: Slightly Touched, Team Touchysaurus, Xtreme team

Published by

Peter Shaw

Peter Shaw has been involved in touch since 2001 when he returned from playing semi professional rugby in England. He is the president and founder of Princes Park Touch Association