Results

Results of our Winter 2019 season will appear here, if you want to check the results of past season, click on the appropriate season in our Past Season page

Week 1, Grading Round 1, Wednesday the 15th of May 2019

Week 1 will be a grading round comprising two half length games (equal to one full length game) for all teams. These games are used to assess the level of play for teams. More info on our season structure is available here.

  Field 1 # Field 2 #
6:30 The Nice tries 2 Pretty Astrid 3
The Clams 5 Putney Panthers 1
6:55 The Clams 4 The Nice tries 4
Pretty Astrid 2 Putney Panthers 2
7:20 Phantoms 3 Dummy and Dummer 2
Scrum on my face 3 Smashing Dumplings 2
7:45 Scrum on my face 5 Phantoms 4
 Smashing Dumplings 3 Dummy and Dummer 3
8:10 UV Black 4 Sugar Gliders 2
Untouchables 3 Slightly Touched 4
8:35 UV Black 3 Untouchables 4
Slightly Touched 6 Sugar Gliders 2
9:00 Skux Life 1 Touched Up 3
Electric Mayhem 1 No woman no try 4
9:25 Electric Mayhem 4 Touched Up 4
No woman no try 1 Skux Life 3

Bye: Dunneworthy, Nabtural Talent, Ixtreme Team

Week 2, Grading Round 2, Wednesday the 22nd of May 2019

Like week 1, week 2 will be a grading round comprising two half length games (equal to one full length game) for all teams. These games are used to assess the level of play for teams. More info on our season structure is available here.

  Field 1 # Field 2 #
6:30 Sugar Gliders 0 No woman no try 5
UV Black 2 Untouchables 7
6:55 UV Black 3 No woman no try 3
Untouchables 1 Sugar Gliders 4
7:20 Dunneworthy 6 The Clams 7
Pretty Astrid 4 Ixtreme Team 4
7:45 Dunneworthy 4 Pretty Astrid 4
The Clams 4 Ixtreme Team 0
8:10 Touched Up 7 Skux Life 2
Nabtural Talent 2 Electric Mayhem 2
8:35 Touched Up 4 Electric Mayhem 4
Skux Life 4 Nabtural Talent 3
9:00 Scrum on my face 1 Phantoms 2
Dummy and Dummer 2 Smashing Dumplings 1
9:25 Dummy and Dummer 2 Smashing Dumplings 4
Phantoms 3 Scrum on my face 2

Bye: Slightly Touched, The Nice tries, Putney Panthers

Week 3, Regular Season Round 1, Wednesday the 29th of May 2019

Week 3 is the beginning of teams play 1 full length game per night for competition points.

  Field 1 # Field 2 #
6:30 PM Dunneworthy 10 No woman no try 11
Putney Panthers 11 Nabtural Talent 4
7:20 PM Slightly Touched 5 Dummy and Dumber 1
The Nice tries 9 Phantoms 6
8:10 PM Pretty Astrid 4 Smashing Dumplings 6
The Clams 7 Scrum on my face 4
9:00 PM Ixtreme Team 8 Untouchables 6
UV Black 5 Skux Life 4

Bye: Sugar Gliders, Touched Up, Electric Mayhem

Week 4, Regular Season Round 2, Wednesday the 05th of June 2019

On state of origin nights we run an abbreviated night with three time slots and extra teams having the bye

  Field 1 # Field 2 #
6:30 PM Dunneworthy 16 Sugar Gliders 9
Ixtreme Team 3 UV Black 5
7:20 PM Scrum on my face 6 Touched Up 2
Nabtural Talent 6 Electric Mayhem 12
8:10 PM Putney Panthers 12 Untouchables 4
The Nice tries 7 Slightly Touched 7

Bye: Smashing Dumplings, Dummy & Dumber, Pretty Astrid, Skux Life, The Clams, Phantoms, No woman no try

Week 5, Regular Season Round 3, Wednesday the 12th of June 2019

  Field 1 # Field 2 #
6:30 PM Smashing Dumplings 10 Touched Up 8
No woman no try 5 Dummy and Dummer 5
7:20 PM Dunneworthy 9 Nabtural Talent 2
The Clams 4 Skux Life 14
8:10 PM Electric Mayhem 4 Ixtreme Team 6
Slightly Touched 9 Phantoms 8
9:00 PM Pretty Astrid 3 Sugar Gliders 4
Putney Panthers 12 Nice Tries 12

Bye: Untouchables, Scrum on my face, and UV Black

Week 6, Regular Season Round 4, Wednesday the 19th of June 2019

  Field 1 # Field 2 #
6:30 PM Electric Mayhem 7 Scrum on my face 8
Phantoms 6 Dummy and Dummer 9
7:20 PM Putney Panthers 11 Slightly Touched 9
Untouchables 4 Sugar Gliders 6
8:10 PM Pretty Astrid 5 Smashing Dumplings 11
Skux Life 6 UV Black 5
9:00 PM The Nice tries 10 No woman no try 8
The Clams 6 Touched Up 11

Bye: Dunneworthy, Nabtural Talent, Ixtreme Team

Week 7, Regular Season Round 5, Wednesday the 26th of June 2019

  Field 1 # Field 2 #
6:30 PM Putney Panthers 6 Touched Up 5
The Clams 4 UV Black 6
7:20 PM Dunneworthy 7 No woman no try 6
Untouchables 4 Scrum on my face 7
8:10 PM Ixtreme Team 7 Dummy and Dummer 5
Skux Life 5 Nabtural Talent 3
9:00 PM Sugar Gliders 7 Phantoms 7
Smashing Dumplings 5 Pretty Astrid 13

Bye: Nice Tries, Slightly Touched, Electric Mayhem

Week 8, Regular Season Round 6, Wednesday the 03rd of July 2019

  Field 1 # Field 2 #
6:30 PM The Nice tries 12 Pretty Astrid 2
Ixtreme Team 4 Untouchables 7
7:20 PM Dunneworthy 7 Smashing Dumplings 4
Slightly Touched 3 Skux Life 6
8:10 PM No woman no try 6 Phantoms 9
Dummy and Dumber 6 Scrum on my face 0
9:00 PM Electric Mayhem 2 UV Black 9
The Clams 6 Nabtural Talent 2

Bye: Putney Panthers, Touched Up, Sugar Gliders

Week 9, Regular Season Round 7, Wednesday the 10th of July 2019

On state of origin nights we run an abbreviated night with three time slots and extra teams having the bye

  Field 1 # Field 2 #
6:30 PM Nice Tries 12 Phantoms 2
Untouchables 3 Ixtreme Team 6
7:20 PM Electric Mayhem 9 Touched Up 6
Sugar Gliders 3 Nabtural Talent 4
8:10 PM Putney Panthers 3 Dummy Dumber 0
Slightly Touched 2 UV Black 3

Bye: Smashing Dumplings, Pretty Astrid, Dunneworthy, The Clams, Skux Life, No woman no try, Scrum on my face

Week 10, Regular Season Round 8, Wednesday the 17th of July 2019

  Field 1 # Field 2 #
6:30 PM Nice Tries 15 No woman no try 9
Skux Life 8 Nabtural Talent 0
7:20 PM Slightly Touched 4 Pretty Astrid 7
The Clams 9 Extreme Team 3
8:10 PM Dunneworthy 8 Smashing Dumplings 5
Sugar Gliders 3 Touched Up 8
9:00 PM Putney Panthers 7 Dumb and Dumber 2
Electric Mayhem 3 Scrum on my Face 2

Bye: Phantoms, Untouchables, UV Black

Week 11, Regular Season Round 9, Wednesday the 24th of July 2019

  Field 1 # Field 2 #
6:30 PM Sugar Gliders 7 Scrum on my Face 4
Phantoms 7 Nabtural Talent 3
7:20 PM Dunneworthy 12 UV Back 4
Nice Tries 3 Smashing Dumplings 2
8:10 PM The Clams 3 Skux Life 3
Putney Panthers 12 Pretty Astrid 7
9:00 PM Slightly Touched 8  Touched Up 9
Untouchables 4 No woman no try 9

Bye: Dummy and Dumber, Ixtreme Team, Electric Mayhem

Week 12, Regular Season Round 10, Wednesday the 31st of July 2019

  Field 1 # Field 2 #
6:30 PM Dunneworthy 11 Smashing Dumplings 3
Electric Mayhem 4 Pretty Astrid 9
7:20 PM Dummy and Dumber 1 UV Black 4
Nabtural Talent 2 Untouchables 8
8:10 PM No woman no try 9 The Clams 12
Scrum on my face 1 Sugar Gliders 3
9:00 PM Slightly Touched 6 Ixtreme team 6
Nice Tries 9 Phantoms 2

Bye: Touched Up, Putney Panthers, Skux Life

Week 13, Regular Season Round 11, Wednesday the 07th of August 2019

  Field 1 # Field 2 #
6:30 PM Smashing Dumplings 4 Skux Life 3
Phantoms 6 Ixtreme Team 4
7:20 PM Putney Panthers 9 Nabtural Talent 3
Dunneworthy 5 No woman no try 10
8:10 PM Nice Tries 8 Untouchables 7
Electric Mayhem 2 Sugar Gliders 5
9:00 PM Pretty Astrid 5 Touched Up 4
UV Black 3 Scrum on my face 2

Bye: Dummy and Dumber, Slightly Touched, The Clams

Week 14, Regular Season Round 12, Wednesday the 14th of August 2019

Teams missing out on finals still playoff for final position (over weeks 15 and 16), so if you miss finals you still play in weeks 15 and 16. This is not the final week for any team.

  Field 1 # Field 2 #
6:30 PM No woman no try 9 Untouchables 3
Dummy and Dummer 6 Electric Mayhem 7
7:20 PM Dunneworthy 7 Putney Panthers 5
The Clams 1 Slightly Touched 2
8:10 PM Sugar Gliders 6 UV Black 5
Ixtreme Team 7 Skux Life 3
9:00 PM Smashing Dumplings 5 Nabtural Talent 5
Touched Up 1 Scrum on my face 9

Bye: Nice Tries, Pretty Astrid, Phantoms

Week 15, Semi finals, Wednesday the 21st of August 2019

Our last two weeks (weeks 15 and 16) are finals and playoffs.

The semi final structure is 1 plays 4 in A/B Grade contesting A Grade finals and teams finishing 5-6 in A/B Grade contesting B Grade finals. Teams finishing 1-4 in C and D grades will contest C and D grade finals respectively. In finals there is no extra time so in the evnt of a draw the team placed higher on the ladder is declared the "winner".

Importantly teams missing out on finals still playoff for final position (over weeks 15 and 16), so if you miss finals you still play in weeks 15 and 16.

  Field 1 # Field 2 #
6:30 PM Pretty Astrid 14 Touched Up 8
Phantoms 3 Scrum on my face 8
7:20 PM Dunneworthy 9 Ixtreme Team 5
The Nice tries 5 UV Black 5
8:10 PM Electric Mayhem 2 Skux Life 4
Slightly Touched 4 Smashing Dumplings 8
9:00 PM Putney Panthers 8 No woman no try 3
The Clams 7 Dummy and Dummer 4

Bye: Untouchables, Sugar Gliders, Nabtural Talent

Published by

Peter Shaw

Peter Shaw has been involved in touch since 2001 when he returned from playing semi professional rugby in England. He is the president and founder of Princes Park Touch Association