Ladders

Ladders after week 12, regular season week 10.

For more information on how our season is structured please read this:

How is our season structured?

A/B Grade

In weeks 16 & 17, teams finishing 1-4 will compete in A Grade finals, whilst teams finishing 5-8 will compete in B grade finals.

Team Name P W L D B F A % Points
The Titans 10 7   1 2 75 39 192.31% 27
Dunneworthy 10 6 1 1 2 84 40 210.00% 25
#MUHCWORLDWIDE 10 6 1   3 62 36 172.22% 25
No woman no try (Jordan Watson) 10 6 2   2 80 46 173.91% 24
Traded For A Washing Machine 10 5 3   2 71 58 122.41% 22
Lakers 10 4 3 1 2 59 51 115.69% 21
The Nice tries 10 4 3 1 2 60 72 83.33% 21
Putney Panthers 10 4 4   2 57 62 91.94% 20
Metros Tigers 10 3 3 2 2 59 67 88.06% 20
Slightly Touched 10 4 5   1 55 64 85.94% 19
Ixtreme Team 10 3 5   2 67 75 89.33% 18
The Clams 10 2 6   2 49 62 79.03% 16
Pineapple Dumps 10 2 6   2 41 64 64.06% 16

C Grade

Team Name P W L D B F A % Points
Don’t want no scrum 10 6 1 2 1 58 34 170.59% 25
The lost Children 10 5 2   3 56 31 180.65% 23
The Goodies 10 5 3   2 59 46 128.26% 22
Can’t Touch this 10 5 3   2 77 64 120.31% 22
Summer Touchin’ 10 4 2 1 3 48 40 120.00% 22
Scooby Goobies 10 5 4   1 67 56 119.64% 21
Heidelberg Dissenters 10 5 4   1 62 76 81.58% 21
Pretty Astrid 10 3 6   1 65 79 82.28% 17

D Grade

Team Name P W L D B F A % Points
Dust Donkeys 10 4 3 1 2 61 46 132.61% 21
UV Black 10 4 3 2 1 56 50 112.00% 21
Untouchables 10 4 3 1 2 60 60 100.00% 21
Barlies 10 4 4 1 1 63 62 101.61% 20
Ashurst 10 3 4 1 2 45 46 97.83% 19
Electric Mayhem 10 3 4 2 1 44 46 95.65% 19
Cattle Dog 10 3 4 1 2 56 66 84.85% 19
Skux Life 10 2 5 1 2 37 56 66.07% 17

E Grade

Team Name P W L D B F A % Points
Sharon Gadella and the Funky Bunch 10 5 2 1 2 60 40 150.00% 23
Wednesday Wine Club 10 3 1 4 2 47 40 117.50% 22
Touch Me In the Dark 10 3 3 2 2 40 38 105.26% 20
No woman no try (Rebecca) 10 2 4 2 2 59 63 93.65% 18
touch#metoo. 10 3 5   2 57 61 93.44% 18
Touchasaurus 10 3 5   2 43 61 70.49% 18
Phantoms 10 2 5 1 2 52 62 83.87% 17
100 Shots 10 2 6   2 45 73 61.64% 16

F Grade

Team Name P W L D B F A % Points
Touch & Go 10 4 3 1 2 46 28 164.29% 21
Scrum on my face 10 4 4   2 48 51 94.12% 20
Nabtural Talent 10 2 3 2 3 32 37 86.49% 19
Bottom Rung Blue Tongues 10 2 4 1 3 36 58 62.07% 18
Turtles 10 1 5 2 2 36 55 65.45% 16
Touched Up 10 1 6 1 2 29 65 44.62% 15
The Mighty Duds 10 1 6   3 25 58 43.10% 15
  • Win 3 points
  • Draw: 2 points
  • Bye: 2 points
  • Loss or advised forfeit: 1 point
  • Unadvised forfeit: 0 points

Finals structure will be Semi finals (week 16) followed by grand finals (week 17).

Most importantly teams not playing finals will still play in weeks 16 and 17 (subject to the usual byes).

Published by

Peter Shaw

Peter Shaw has been involved in touch since 2001 when he returned from playing semi professional rugby in England. He is the president and founder of Princes Park Touch