Wednesday week 3 – 16th of November

Juniors start at 4:30 PM, then followed by adult competition from 6 PM

Field 1 # Field 2 # Field 3 # Field 4 # Field 5 #
6:00 The Slipperies Andrew Edbrooke Pretty Astrid Steven Quinn
Touched Up
Ben McSweeny Scrum On Eileen Davis Mukuha
Legs O’ Ham United Terry Porreca No woman no try Ralph Viane The Grass Cutters Nathan Bricknell The Buzzy Bees Roger Young
6:50 Dunneworthy Andrew Edbrooke Tryz and Beerz Ralph Viane Can’t Touch this Jarrod McKenna Cattle Dog Davis Mukuha Smashing Dumplings Phil Wallis
Lakers Terry Porreca Easy Touchy Tiger Steven Quinn Touch For The Very First Time Nathan Bricknell KP Phantoms Roger Young Touch McClatchy Phil Smith
7:40 Electric Mayhem Andrew Edbrooke Team Will Vickery Ralph Viane
Soapy Dolphins
Rob Mitchell Slightly Touched Roger Young
Don’t want no scrum Terry Porreca Barlies Paul Lassig Northside Heat Giancarlo Ball Busters Phil Smith
Bye: Untouchables

Teams invited to presidents drinks

Thursday week 1

Mixed games are half length grading games, men’s and women’s games are full length games

Field 1 # Field 2 # Field 3 # Field 4 # Field 5 #
6:00 The Goodies Roger Young Chargers Mixed Bill Rjoub Tagliatelle RobMitchell Le Poulets Ralph Viane Cowboys Angels Peter Shaw
Touch Potatoes Daniel Dunford Touchy Feely Phil Anderson Stingers Giancarlo Sugar Gliders Phil Morrison PPT Blue Davis Mukha
6:20
6:50 Switch 1 Malcolm Thonrton Pink Panthers Bill Rjoub Chargers mens RobMitchell Loins Ralph Viane Green Turtles Peter Shaw
Switch 2 Vijay Ayyapann Wonder Women Riki Tarau No Hesi John Dun Bar The Hoonies Dean Williams & The Yellows Liam Carrington
7:35 Don’t touch me Malcolm Thonrton Try me a river Bill Rjoub How I Tagged your Mother RobMitchell Soy Latte Ralph Viane PPT Funny Ruckers Peter Shaw
Wobbly Knees The Fighting Fantails Giancarlo Every Time We Touch Cameron Billet Good times and friends Anthony Mallon Lobster Corgi Storm Tom Brown
7:50
Bye: No Rucks to Give, Only Phans, 100 Shots, RuPaul’s Tag Race, and The Lost Children

Wednesday week 2 grading round 2 and juniors afternoon 3

Like week 1, week 2 will be a grading round comprising two half length games (equal to one full length game).

Games on field 5 are half length but not part of the winners losers field swap system used for grading. It is essentially a three way round robin.

Field 1 # Field 2 # Field 3 # Field 4 # Field 5 #
6:00 Ball Busters Andrew Edbrooke
Pretty Astrid
Davis Mukuha Touch McClatchy Rob Mitchell Electric Mayhem Roger Young
Untouchables Terry Porreca Tryz and Beer Paul Lassig Easy Touchy Tiger Steven Quinn Touch For The Very First Time Phil Smith
6:45 No woman no try Andrew Edbrooke Legs O’ Ham United Giancarlo KP Phantoms Ben McSweeney Smashing Dumplings Phil Smith Team Will Vickery Nathan Bricknell
Lakers Terry Porreca Can’t Touch this Davis Mukuha Cattle Dog Rob Mitchell Don’t want no scrum Roger Young The Buzzy Bees Kurt Strachan
7:05 Team Will Vickery
Scrum On Eileen
7:30 Dunneworthy Andrew Edbrooke The Slipperies Giancarlo Northside Heat Jake Lewis Soapy Dolphins Steven Quinn The Buzzy Bees Paul Lassig
Slightly Touched Terry Porreca Tryz and Beerz Touched Up Daniel Boss The Grass Cutters Roger Young Scrum On Eileen

Wednesday week 1 grading round 1 and 2nd juniors afternoon

Week 1 will be a grading round comprising two half length games (equal to one full length game) for all teams. Grading games are used to assess the level of play for teams. More info on our season structure is available here.

 

Field 1 # Field 2 # Field 3 # Field 4 # Field 5 #
6:00 Slightly Touched Andrew Edbrooke Electric Mayhem Roger Young Don’t want no scrum Phil Smith Tryz and Beerz Peter Shaw
The Slipperies Terry Porreca No woman no try Ben McSweeny Touched Up Jake Lewis Smashing Dumplings
6:45 Northside Heat Andrew Edbrooke Ball Busters Ben McSweeny Legs O’ Ham United Steven Quinn Untouchables Nathan Bricknell Barlies Jarrod McKenna
Soapy Dolphins Terry Porreca The Buzzy Bees Roger Young Touch For The Very First Time Phil Smith Pretty Astrid Davis Mukuha Touch McClatchy Dan Boss
7:30 Dunneworthy Andrew Edbrooke Lakers Steven Quinn Phantoms Rob Mitchell Scrum On Eileen Phil Wallis
Can’t Touch this Terry Porreca Easy Touchy Tiger Roger Young The Grass Cutters Cattle Dog Davis Mukuha

Wednesday week 17 – grand finals and playoffs – 31st of August

This week is grand finals (marked in bold) and playoffs.  In finals there is no extra time so in the event of a draw the team placed higher on the ladder is declared the “winner”.

Princes Park Touch is primarily a social organisation. As such we encourage you to join the rest of the community at the Sarah Sands Hotel for our presentations and an end of season drink.

Field 1 # Field 2 #
6:00 Adams Angels Andrew Edbrooke Pitch Please Terry Porreca
The Lost Children Matthew Wilson & Nathan Bricknell Smashing Dumplings Roger Young
6:50 Dunneworthy Giancarlo Sugar Gliders Roger Young & Malcolm Thornton
HasBeens Andrew Edbrooke & Matthew Wilson Electric Mayhem Terry Porreca & Davis Mukuha
7:40 Untouchables Andrew Edbrook Lakers Malcolm Thornton
SharkAtouch Stu McClintock & Matthew Wilson Legs O’ Ham United Terry Porreca & Andrew Edbrooke
8:30 Pretty Astrid Giancarlo Touch McClatchy Andrew Edbrooke
Slightly Touched No rucks to give

Bye: Touched Up, Relaunch, Yager Bombers, and KP Phantoms