Wednesday week 2- Grading Round 2 – 19th of May

Week 2, like week 1 will be a grading round comprising two half length games. These games are used to assess the level of play for teams. More info on our season structure is available here.

Please note this is grading so mismatches will occurr  as we have news teams and plenty of new players across all teams. But grading helps us better match teams for the rest of the season.

Week 2 will also begin our regular timeslot setup with a 6:30 start of field 1 (and 4 timeslots) and a 7:00 start for fields 2 and 3 (and 3 time slots).

Field 1 #
6:30 Tagliatelle Victor Rod-Rey
Electric Mayhem Rob Mitchell
6:55 Dunneworthy Victor Rod-Rey
Electric Mayhem Stu McClintock
7:20 Tagliatelle Victor Rod-Rey
Dunneworthy Stu McClintock
7:45 Smashing Dumplings Victor Rod-Rey
Bupe Bandits Stu McClintock
8:35 Dummy & Dumber Victor Rod-Rey
UV Black Stu McClintock
9:00 Parrots Peter Shaw
UV Black Victor Rod-Rey
9:25 Dummy & Dumber Peter Shaw
Parrots Victor Rod-Rey
Field 2 # Field 3 #
7:00 Legs O’ Ham United Ryan Thomas Nabtural Talent Roger Young
Touchasoreass Charlotte Kensington Killers Phil Smith
7:25 Winner field 2 Loser field 3
Winner field 3 Loser field 2
7:50 Touched Up Phil Wallis Grasscutters Malcolm Thornton
Untouchables Charlotte Slightly Touched Giancarlo
8:15 Winner field 2 Loser field 3
Winner field 3 Loser field 2
8:40 Pretty Astrid Ryan Thomas Yager Bombers Roger Young
MC Hammers Rob Mitchell Scrum on my face Giancarlo
9:05 Winner field 2 Loser field 3
Winner field 3 Loser field 2

Bye: Nice Tries, Good times and friends, Phantoms, Sugar Gliders

Switch Night 5 and Wednesday week 1 – Grading Round 1

Week 1 will be a grading round comprising two half length games. These games are used to assess the level of play for teams. More info on our season structure is available here.

Please note this is grading so mismatches will occurr  as we have news teams and plenty of new players across all teams. But grading helps us better match teams for the rest of the season.

Field 1 # Field 2 # Field 3 #
7:00 Becs team (SWITCH) Charlotte Untouchables Victor Rod-Rey Good times and friends Phil Smith
D´s Team (SWITCH) Phil Wallis & Roger Young Smashing Dumplings Stu McClintock UV Black Andrew Edbrooke
7:25 Winner field 2 Loser field 2
Winner field 3 Loser field 3
7:50 Sugar Gliders Giancarlo Bupe Bandits Victor Rod-Rey The Grass Cutters Andrew Edbrooke
Electric Mayhem Roger Young & Charlotte Team David Bell Stu McClintock Nabtural Talent Ryan Thomas
8:15 The Nice tries   Winner field 2 Loser field 2
Sugar Gliders Winner field 3 Loser field 3
8:40 Slightly Touched Giancarlo Dummy and Dumber Phantoms Andrew Edbrooke
Electric Mayhem Victor Rod-Rey Touchasoreass Pete Shaw Scrum on my face Ryan Thomas
9:05 Slightly Touched Nathan Bricknell  Winner field 2 Loser field 2
The Nice tries Winner field 3 Loser field 3

Bye: Pretty Astrid, Parrots, Legs O’ Ham United, Yager Bombers , Touched Up, Dunneworthy, Tagliatelle

Wednesday week 14 – Grand finals and playoffs – 10th of March, 2021 -final week

This week is grand finals and playoffs.  In finals there is no extra time so in the event of a draw the team placed higher on the ladder is declared the “winner”.

Importantly teams missing out on grand finals still playoff for final position, so all teams will be playing in week 14.

We highly encourage you to join us at the GNH for our presentations and an end of season drink.

Field 1 # Field 2 # Field 3 # Field 4 # Field 5 #
6:00 Arts Jocks Victor Rod-Rey Can’t Touch this Jose Yager Bombers Andrew Edbrooke UV Black Michael Gao
Touchasoreass Phil Smith Lost Children Rob Mitchell & Nathan Bricknell Phantoms Terry Porreca & Charlotte Scrum on my face Simon Jeary
6:45 No Woman no try Victor Rod-Rey Easy Touchy Tiger Jose Cattle Dog Andrew Edbrooke Lakers Michael Gao Pretty Astrid Brad Chant
Untouchables Giancarlo Nice Tries Rob Mitchell Smashing Dumplings Terry Porreca & Charlotte Dont Want No Scrum Simon Jeary Grasscutters
7:30 Vipers Victor Rod-Rey Barlies Jose Cheech Andrew Edbrooke Touched Up Michael Gao
Dunneworthy Giancarlo Clams Ryan Thomas Slightly Touched Terry Porreca & Charlotte Electric Mayhem Dan Boss & Josh Thomas

Wednesday week 13 – Semi finals and playoffs

Games in bold are sem finals or round robin finals, all other games are friendlies/playoffs. There is no extra time in finals at PPT. The higher placed team on the ladder progresses through to the next round.

Field 1 # Field 2 # Field 3 # Field 4 # Field 5 #
6:00 No woman no try Victor Rod-Rey Lakers Michael Gao Cattle Dog Jose Arts Jocks Robert Mitchell
Can´t touch this Ryan Thomas Nice Tries Simon Jeary Clams Andrew Edbrooke Grasscutters Nathan Bricknell
6:45 Dunneworthy Victor Rod-Rey Cheech Michael Gao Lost Children Jose Touched Up Phil Smith Scrum in my face David Watts
Easy Touchy Tiger Giancarlo & Ryan Thomas Vipers Simon Jeary Barlies Andrew Edbrooke Phantoms Josh Stevens & Nathan Bricknell Yager Bombers Dan Boss
7:30 Untouchables Victor Rod-Rey Don´t want no scrum Michael Gao Pretty Astrid Jose Electric Mayhem Robert Mitchell
Smashing Dumplings Giancarlo Slightly Touched Dan Boss Touchasoreass Andrew Edbrooke UV Black Phil Smith

Wednesday week 12 – Regular season round 9

This round was scheduled for the 17th but has been postponed due to lockdown mark 3.

Field 1 # Field 2 # Field 3 # Field 4 #
6:00 The Clams Dan Boss Yager Bombers Michael Gao Pretty Astrid Jose UV Black Robert Mitchell
Smashing Dumplings Ellen DeVries Art Jocks Simon Jeary Touchasoreass Andrew Edbrooke Phantoms Nathan Bricknell 
6:50 Cheech Giancarlo Easy Touchy Tiger Michael Gao Barlies  Jose No woman no try Robert Mitchell
Dunneworthy Ellen DeVries Vipers Simon Jeary Scrum on my face Andrew Edbrooke  Untouchables Phil Wallis
7:35 Dont want no scrum Giancarlo Lakers Michael Gao Cattle Dog  Jose Touched Up  Dan Boss
Lost Children Josh Stevens Nice Tries Cant Touch this Andrew Edbrooke  Electric Mayhem Phil Wallis

Bye: Slighty Touched, The Grass Cutters

Wednesday week 11 – Regular season round 8 – 10th of February, 2021

  Field 1 # Field 2 # Field 3 # Field 4 #
6:00 Don´t want no scrum Victor Rod- Rey Barlies Giancarlo UV Black Jose Pretty Astrid Andrew Edbrooke
Untouchables Ellen Devries Can’t touch this Peter Shaw Electric Mayhem Stu McClintock Grasscutters Robert Mitchell
6:50 Dunneworthy Victor Rod-Rey Easy Touchy Tiger Michael Gao No woman no try  Jose Lost Children Andrew Edbrooke
Vipers Ellen Devries Cheech Phil Smith Clams Stu McClintock Cattle Dog Phil Wallis
7:40 Smashing Dumplings Victor Rod-Rey Slightly Touched Michael Gao Phantoms Dan Boss Art Jocks Andrew Edbrooke
Scrum on my face Giancarlo Lakers Nathan Bricknell & Phil Smith Yager Bombers  Jose Touchasoreass Phil Wallis

Bye: The Nice tries, Touched Up

Wednesday week 10 – Regular season round 8 – 3rd of February, 2021

  Field 1 # Field 2 # Field 3 # Field 4 #
6:00 Easy Touchy Tiger Victor Rod-Rey Cheech Jose Cattle Dog Stu McClintock GrassCutters Michelle Ellero
Lost Children Michael Gao & John Hutchison Lakers Simon Jeary Barlies Robert Mitchell Touchasoreass Andrew Edbrooke
6:50 Dunneworthy Victor Rod-Rey Can’t Touch this Jose Yager Bombers Stu McClintock Smashing Dumplings Michelle Ellero
Slightly Touched Michael Gao  Touched Up Simon Jeary & Dan Boss Art Jocks Nathan Bricknell & Guy Edgar UV Black Andrew Edbrooke
7:40 Vipers Victor Rod-Rey No woman no try Jose Scrum on my Face Giancarlo Electric Mayhem Andrew Edbrooke
Don´t want no scrum Michael Gao Nice Tries Robert Mitchell Clams   Phantoms Brad Mackay

Bye: Untouchables, Pretty Astrid

Wednesday week 9 – Regular season round 6 – 27th of January

  Field 1 # Field 2 # Field 3 # Field 4 #
6:15 Slightly Touched Victor Rod-Rey Vipers Jose Smashing Dumplings Dan Boss Touchasoreass Robert Mitchell
Nice Tries Michael Gao Easy Touchy Tiger Simon Jeary Electric Mayhem Stu McClintock Yager Bombers Phil Smith
7:05 Dunneworthy Victor Rod-Rey Cheech Jose UV Black Dan Boss Art Jocks Michelle Ellero
Lakers Michael Gao Don´t want no scrum Simon Jeary Phantoms Stu McClintock Touched Up Phil Smith
7:55 Lost Children Michael Gao Untouchables Jose Scrum on my Face Giancarlo Grasscutters Michelle Ellero
The Clams   No woman no try Victor Rod-Rey Can´t touch this   Pretty Astrid Brad Chant

Bye: Barlies, Cattle Dog