Wednesday week 15 – 16th of August

Our last two weeks on Wednesdays are finals and playoffs. Semis are in bold, friendlies/playoffs are in normal font. The format has been extended to 4 fields to minimise the impact with the Matildas match. Playing sport should always come before watching it but for 80% there will be zero overlap and 30 minutes for the rest so let’s do both.

if you do not see your team horizontally scroll the table to see fields 3 and 4 (might happen on small devices).

The semi final structure (for all grades except A Grade)  is 1 plays 4 and 2 plays 3. In finals there is no extra time so in the event of a draw the team placed higher on the ladder is declared the “winner”. This structure is not being used in A Grade.

Importantly teams missing out on finals still playoff for positions, so if your team misses finals they will still be playing this week (except those with byes, those with byes will be playing next week).

Field 1 # Field 2 # Field 3 # Field 4 #
6:00 The Fighting Fantails Roger Young Tuggeranong Hyperdome Amy Chow The Hoonies Maia Morse KP Phantoms Ralph Viane
Loins Ryan Thomas Tryz and Beerz Matt Wilson & Ben McSweeny The Goodies Dylan Shepherd & Batsho Mandeble Pretty Astrid Jono Tay & Kate Hansen
6:50 Untouchables Roger Young Only Phans Amy Chow The Benchwarmers Maia Morse Latrobe Eagles Phil Wallis
Touch McClatchy Giancarlo Touched Up Matt Wilson The Lost Children Phil Smith & Dylan Shepherd Look but don’t touch Ralph Viane
7:40 Legs O’ Ham United Roger Young Northside Heat Matt Wilson
Dodgy Hips Giancarlo & Ralph Viane Sugar Gliders Dylan Shepherd & Maia Morse

Bye: Dunneworthy, Electric Mayhem, and Not from here

Wednesday week 14 – 09th of August

Field 1 # Field 2 # Field 3 #
6:10 The Lost Children Roger Young Touch McClatchy Matt Wilson Look but don’t touch Phil Wallis
The Benchwarmers Kate Hansen & Dylan Shepherd Tryz and Beerz Maia Morse & Ralph Viane Latrobe Eagles Andrew Edbrooke
7:00 Dunneworthy Roger Young Legs O’ Ham United🍻📷 Matt Wilson Pretty Astrid
Andrew Edbrooke
Electric Mayhem Dylan Shepherd & Ralph Viane Untouchables🍻📷 Maia Morse & Amy Chow The Goodies
Jono Tay
7:50 KP Phantoms Roger Young The Hoonies Matt Wilson The Fighting Fantails Andrew Edbrooke
Only Phans Dylan Shepherd Not from here Maia Morse & Amy Chow Touched Up Jono Tay & Phil Smith
8:40 Tuggeranong Hyperdome Roger Young Northside Heat Matt Wilson Touched Up Andrew Edbrooke
Dodgy Hips Giancarlo Leung Sugar Gliders Maia Morse Not from here
Jono Tay

Bye: Loins

Touched Up v Not from here will be of shorter duration as it is the game postponed by the light outage

Wednesday week 13 – 02nd of August

Field 1 # Field 2 # Field 3 #
6:10 Loins Roger Young Legs O’ Ham United Andrew Edbrooke Pretty Astrid Ralph Viane
Touched Up Kate Hansen Electric Mayhem Matt Wilson Sugar Gliders David Giancarlo
7:00 Dunneworthy Roger Young Tuggeranong Hyperdome🍻📷 Andrew Edbrooke The Benchwarmers Ralph Viane
Untouchables Paul Avers KP Phantoms Matt Wilson Latrobe Eagles🍻📷 Phil Wallis & Amy Chow
7:50 The Fighting Fantails Roger Young Dodgy Hips Andrew Edbrooke Tryz and Beerz Ralph Viane
Only Phans Paul Avers Touch McClatchy Phil Smith & Matt Wilson Northside Heat Stu McClintock
8:40 The Goodies Roger Young Not from here Andrew Edbrooke Tryz and Beerz Kurt Strachan
The Lost Children Peter Shaw Look but don’t touch Matt Wilson Dodgy Hips Giancarlo

Bye: The Hoonies

Dylan Shepherd is a maybe

Tryz and Beerz v Dodgy Hips will be shorter duration as it is the game postponed by the light outage